Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Taizhou Kaili Pumps Co., Ltd.

Sewage Pump, No clog Pump, waste water pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2Inch WQ Non-clog Electric Submersible Pumps Waste Water Sewage Pumps, Wqx Wqxd Sewage Submersible Pump, W Vortex Pump (W Series) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sewage Pumps WQ Non-clog Sewage Submersible pump 2Inch WQ Non-clog Electric Submersible Pumps Waste Water Sewage Pumps

2Inch WQ Non-clog Electric Submersible Pumps Waste Water Sewage Pumps

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 300PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WQ SERIES
  • Max.Capacity: 200-300 L/min
  • Material: Cast Iron
  • Assembly: impeller
  • Start Up: Electric Pump
  • Application: Submersible Pump, Sewage Pump
  • Media: Sewage Pumps
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Transport Package: Export Wooden Box
  • Origin: Zhejiang China
  • Max.Head: 30-50m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Power: Electric
  • Type: Positive-Displacement Pump
  • Industry: Mechanical Pump
  • Performance: Sanitary Pumps
  • Trademark: Kaili
  • Specification: Export Standard
  • HS Code: 8413709190
Product Description
2Inch WQ Non-clog Electric Submersible Pumps Waste Water Sewage Pumps
WQ(D) Non-clog Electric Submersible Sewage Pump


 
Product Introduction
>>WQD non-clog submersible sewage pump/drainage pump (hereinafter called "pump") is integrative motor and pump.
>>This pump is manufactured based on absorbing domestic and foreign advanced technology and advantages.
>>Impeller is designed with advanced hydraulic model and made by precision casting, which makes the pump have the advantages of energy-saving, anti-winding and non-clogging, etc. At the same time, this sewage pump has an unique effect in the carriage of solid particles and long fibers garbage.
>>Single impellor structure ensures the sewage pump have high flow, and equipped with rational volute, ensures high efficiency in high flow condition.
>>This kind of sewage pump is an ideal drainage pumps for industries and cities.


Main Application
1) Living waste water discharging
2) Sewage systems of municipal works
3) Sewage systems in factory and mine corporation
4) Other transportation of non-corrosive and diluted medium
5) Temporary floodwater discharging 
6) Waste water discharging of public facility
7) Various sewage systems

2Inch WQ Non-clog Electric Submersible Pumps Waste Water Sewage Pumps

2Inch WQ Non-clog Electric Submersible Pumps Waste Water Sewage Pumps
Operating Conditions
1) Capacity scope: 2~1500 m³/h;
2) System pressure: ≤0.6mpa;
3) Medium consistency: ≤1.3×10³kg/m³;
4) Motor insulation class: IP68;
5) Rotation: clockwise rotation viewed from motor;
6) Rated Speed: 970-2900r/min;
7) Head scope: 3-45;
8) Medium temperature: -15°C~+60°C;
9) Medium PH scope: 5-9;
10) Motor insulation class: E Grade;



Features of Kaili Sewage Pump
1. 100% copper wire
2. Chrome-plated pump rotor (more resistant to wear and corrode)
3. Thermal protector
4. High-end bearing and mechanical seal
5. Flange or Elbow for the water outlet
6. Frequency is generally 50HZ, and 60HZ is also available.

Material
Structure of pumpMaterialCan be selected
Pump bodyCast-IronStainless steel
ImpellorCast-Iron 
Pump shaft45 # SteelStainless steel
Cable Arbitrary length

Main Specification
AppellationModelFlowHead (m)Power
(kW)
HPVoltage (V)Velocity (r/min)Pipe size
(m³/h)(L/min)(mm)(inch)















WQ
Non-Clogging
Sewage
Submersible Pump
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WQ(D)10-10-0.7510167100.751


220/380
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



2860/3000
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
502
WQ(D)7-15-1.17117151.11.5401.5
WQ(D)15-10-1.115250101.11.5502
WQ(D)6-18-1.56100181.52401.5
WQ(D)15-15-1.515250151.52502
WQ(D)20-10-1.520333101.52652.5
WQ(D)25-7-1.52541771.52753
WQ(D)16-18-2.216267182.23502
WQ25-10-2.225417102.23
















380
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



3000
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
652.5
WQ35-7-2.23558372.23753
WQ15-30-3152503034502
WQ25-15-3254171534652.5
WQ37-13-3376171334753
WQ50-9-3508339341004
WQ15-36-4152503645.5502
WQ25-25-4254172545.5652.5
WQ40-15-4406671545.5753
WQ60-10-46010001045.51004
WQ25-32-5.525417325.57.5502
WQ30-30-5.530500305.57.5652.5
WQ50-15-5.550833155.57.5753
WQ45-22-7.545750227.510753
WQ100-10-7.51001667107.5101506
WQ100-15-111001667151115























1450
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1004
WQ140-10-1114023331011151506
WQ130-15-1113021671511151506
WQ300-7-15300500715201508
WQ200-10-1520033341015201506
WQ100-20-1510016672015201004
WQ180-15-1518030001515201506
WQ250-11-1525041671115202008
WQ100-22-18.510016672218.5251004
WQ140-15-18.514023331518.5251506
WQ200-12-18.520033341218.5252008
WQ100-30-2210016673022301004
WQ200-15-2220033331522301506
WQ400-7-224006667722302008
WQ180-30-3018030003030401506
WQ250-22-3025041672230402008
WQ600-9-30600100009304025010
WQ900-7-30900150007304030012
WQ180-37-3718030003737501506
WQ350-25-3735058332537502008
WQ600-12-376001000012375025010
WQ900-8-37900150008375030012
WQ180-45-4518030004545601506
WQ400-25-4540066672545602008
WQ600-15-456001000015456025010
WQ800-12-458001333312456030012
WQ400-30-5540066673055752008
WQ600-20-556001000020557525010
WQ800-15-558001333315557530012
WQ350-40-75350583340751002008
WQ600-25-7560010000257510025010
WQ800-20-7580013333207510030012
WQ400-45-90400666745901202008
WQ600-30-9060010000309012025010
WQ950-20-9095015833209012030012


Workshop Show
2Inch WQ Non-clog Electric Submersible Pumps Waste Water Sewage Pumps
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. JULING
Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. JULING
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now